go stones

All information about go tournaments in Olomouc and nearby places like Grygov find here 🙂

Upcoming Tournaments

Grand Prix Finale

Olomouc
18 – 21 January 2018
more information coming soon

26th Olomouc Go Tournament

Olomouc
20 – 21 January 2018
more information coming soon

Grygov's cowshed

5th Tournament near water

Grygov
5 – 8 July 2018

Grygov's cowshed

History of Olomouc Go Tournaments

2017

25th Olomouc Go Tournament

1. PL Stanislaw Frejlak
2. CZ Jan Prokop
3. CZ Ondřej Kruml

4th Tournament near water – Grygov

1. CZ Vítězslav Tomek
2. CZ Václav Gőbl
3. CZ Karel Švec

2016

24th Olomouc Go Tournament

1. CZ Lukáš Podpěra
2. HU Dominik Boviz
3. CZ Ivan Kostka

3rd Tournament near water – Grygov

1. CZ Karel Švec
2. CZ Vladimír Daněk
3. CZ Tomáš Pecha

2015

2nd Tournament near water – Grygov

1. CZ Petr Svašek
2. CZ Jiří Balun
3. CZ Ondřej Kratochvíl

2014

1st Tournament near water – Grygov

1. CZ Petr Svašek
2. CZ Václav Göbl
3. CZ Ondřej Bláha

2003

23rd Olomouc Go Tournament

1. CZ Zbyněk Dach
2. CZ David Holeček
3. CZ Martin Cieplý

2002

22nd Olomouc Go Tournament

1. CZ Radek Nechanický
2. CZ Martin Kužela
3. CZ David Holeček

2001

21st Olomouc Go Tournament

1. CZ Vladimír Daněk
2. CZ Jan Hora
3. CZ Jiří Holeček

1999

19th Olomouc Go Tournament

1. CZ Radek Nechnický
2. CZ Jan Hora
3. CZ Vladimír Daněk

1998

18th Olomouc Go Tournament

1. CZ Zbyněk Dach
2. CZ David Holeček
3. PL Wojciech Wieczorek

1997

17th Olomouc Go Tournament

1. CZ Vladimír Daněk
2. CZ Jan Měchura
3. CZ Karel Dach

1996

16th Olomouc Go Tournament

1. CZ Radek Nechanický
2. CZ Karel Dach
3. CZ David Holeček

1995

15th Olomouc Go Tournament

1. CZ Radek Nechanický
2. CZ Martin Cieplý
3. CZ Karel Dach

1985

5th Olomouc Go Tournament

1. CZ Vladimír Daněk
2. SK Milan Jadroň
3. CZ Vítězslav Nechanický

1984

4th Olomouc Go Tournament

1. CZ Vladimír Daněk
2. CZ Jiří Holeček
3. CZ Jiří Ďurovič

Summer Olomouc Tournament

1. SK Milan Jadroň
2. CZ Vítězslav Nechanický
3. CZ Petr Soukup

1983

3rd Olomouc Go Tournament

1. CZ Jiří Ďurovič
2. CZ Karel Jurek
3. CZ Václav Šimon

1982

2nd Olomouc Go Tournament

1. CZ Petr Raška
2. CZ Jiří Sgall
3. CZ Jiří Ďurovič

1981

1st Olomouc Go Tournament

1. CZ Vítězslav Nechanický
2. CZ Pavel Vošahlík
3. SK Vladimír Krejčí

dewdrops